NUPENG EXECUTIVE COUNCIL MEMBERS

Comrade
(Prince) Williams Akporeha

President

Adamu  Song

General Secretary

Solomon Kilanko

Deputy President

Bassey Harry

Deputy President

National Treasurer

Osunde  Monday

National Trustee

Afolabi Olawale

Deputy General Secretary (Operations)

Ogbodo Thompson

National Auditor

Usman S. Runka

National Auditor

Cogent Ojobor

National PRO

Udofia
Odudu Benjamin

National IRO

Onyeodi  Paulinus. A

National Financial Secretary

Prince  Moses

National Chief Whip

Oyeleke Adejoke

Welfare Officer

Adamu Abdulkadir

Vice President Kaduna

Lucky Etuokwu

Vice President Port Harcourt

Bello Aneru

Vice President Warri

Rotimi Benjamin

Vice President Lagos

Salimon A. Oladiti

Adviser (Informal sector)

Anthony  Chukwu

PAGS (Finance & Account)

Adamson Momoh

PAGS (Research & Public Affairs)

ChristopherU. Akped

PAGS/Admin Head PortHarcourt zone

Onohwohwo Otite

PAGS (Admin)

Ahmed Tijanni Sanni

Chairman, Kaduna zone

Tayo Aboyeji

Chairman, Lagos zone

Innocent Iyere

Chairman, Warri zone

Mina Samuel

Chairman, Port Harcourt zone

Osunbor Idahoise.O

POS / Admin Head, Kaduna zone

Aiyedun  Olanrewaju Badmus

POS / Admin Head, Lagos zone

Ogobiri Austin

POS / Admin Head, Warri zone

Lawrence  Alabala

POS (Education &Training)

Adigwe Justin

Secretary, Warri zone

Agnes John

Secretary, Kaduna zone

Ogunleke Adepegba

Secretary, Lagos zone

Nelson George

Secretary, Port Harcourt zone

Bala Ayuba

Treasurer, Kaduna zone

Bello David

Treasurer, Lagos zone

Odusanwo Mbote

Treasurer, Port-Harcourt zone

Joseph Aghwefada

Treasurer, Warri zone

Luke Samuel

Trustee, Port-Harcourt zone

Adediran Olufunke

Trustee, Lagos zone

Iyanana Charles

Trustee, Warri zone

Thelma Ndukwe

NUPENG Chairwomen

Late
Mrs. Salem Bolaji

Secretary, Women Committee

Bethel  Munu – Utori

National Treasurer, Women Committee

Roland Abu

National Security Coordinator

Tijani Zubairu

Ex – officio

Igwe Achese

President Emeritus

 

THE CURRENT NATIONAL WOMEN COMMITTEE EXECUTIVES

1.

Thelma Ona
Ndukwe

Chairperson DPR Port-Harcourt

2.

Yetunde
Mayungbe

Vice Chairperson IMB Lagos

3.

Late Mrs. Salem Bolaji

Secretary IMB Kaduna

4.

Charity
Ajujungwa

Ass. Secretary SUTAKEP Enugu

5.

Bethel Ovhorokpa

Treasurer Garfen Oil Services Warri

6.

Yemisi Ibikunle

Fin. Secretary SUTAKEP Lagos

7.

Bilikisu Sadiu

Auditor SUTAKEP Kaduna

8.

Funmi Bakare

Trustee ELD Lagos

9.

Rose Kwasu

Welfare NNPC Kaduna

10.

Nkeiruka
Ekwedike

P.R.O. WRPC Warri

11

Precious
Imoudu

Chief Whip IMB Warri

EX-OFFICIOS

1.

Edward Gold

NNPC Zonal Office Port Harcourt

2.

Maria
Iyoriobhe

SUTAKEP Warri

3.

Bola Bello

P.T.D Lagos

4.

Mary Okafor

P.T.D Lagos

GENDER DESK OFFICER

1

Oluchi Amaogu

POS (Gender)